30 Universal Place, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt |
| Zip code | 07072 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Carlstadt Borough |
| Block | 123 |
| Lot | 34 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt
| Sale date | 07/07/1994 |
| Sale price | $730,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $49,026 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt
| Building sqft | 21,899 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt
- • Improvements for 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 21,899 square feet and a current price per square foot of $33.
What is the market value of 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?The current market value is $2,875,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/1994 | $730,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $49,026 |
| Market value | $2,875,400 |
Assessment History for 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875,400 | $2,875,400 | 1.705 | $49,026 | +8.87% |
| 2024 | $2,711,100 | $2,711,100 | 1.661 | $45,031 | +7.78% |
| 2023 | $2,539,800 | $2,539,800 | 1.645 | $41,780 | +2.69% |
| 2022 | $2,410,200 | $2,410,200 | 1.688 | $40,684 | -6.89% |
| 2021 | $2,410,200 | $2,410,200 | 1.813 | $43,697 | +2.14% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,378 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $127,627 |
| Family households | 59.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,586 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $600,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $592,000 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt
Here are the neighbors for 30 Universal Place, Carlstadt.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 Starke Rd, Carlstadt | 07/16/2014 | $10,000,000 | |
| 400 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt | 58,417 | 11/10/2015 | $3,470,000 |
| 20 Universal Pl, Carlstadt | 16,381 | 09/23/2013 | $650,000 |
| 736 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt | 25,897 | 04/19/2013 | $1,600,000 |
| 145 Grand St, Carlstadt | 34,078 | ||
| 135 Grand St, Carlstadt | 20,810 | 06/10/2021 | $5,500,000 |
| 371 Starke Rd, Carlstadt | |||
| 700 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt | 69,578 | 03/14/1997 | $2,150,000 |
| 150 Grand St, Carlstadt | 27,295 | 04/14/2016 | $3,049,240 |
| 333 Starke Rd, Carlstadt | 07/16/2014 | $10,000,000 | |
| 700 Dell Rd, Carlstadt | 06/28/2011 | $7,725,000 | |