Bergen County  »  07072  »  Grand St  »  135 Grand St

135 Grand Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

135 Grand Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Grand Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 123.01
Lot 3
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt

Sale date 06/10/2021
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $79,976

Lot & Building Information for 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt

Building sqft 20,810
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.4

Other Property Data for 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 20,810 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the market value of 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $4,690,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2021 $5,500,000

Title Documents for 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/10/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $79,976
Market value $4,690,700

Assessment History for 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,690,700 $4,690,700 1.705 $79,976 +9.06%
2024 $4,414,800 $4,414,800 1.661 $73,330 +11.49%
2023 $3,998,500 $3,998,500 1.645 $65,775 +6.54%
2022 $3,657,600 $3,657,600 1.688 $61,740 +1.54%
2021 $3,353,700 $3,353,700 1.813 $60,803 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 135 Grand Street, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
385 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 07/16/2014 $10,000,000
430 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 33,513 10/28/2003 $2,500,000
540 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 30,992 05/17/2000 $23,350,000
400 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 58,417 11/10/2015 $3,470,000
30 Universal Pl, Carlstadt 21,899 07/07/1994 $730,000
20 Universal Pl, Carlstadt 16,381 09/23/2013 $650,000
371 Starke Rd, Carlstadt
145 Grand St, Carlstadt 34,078
736 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 25,897 04/19/2013 $1,600,000
700 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 69,578 03/14/1997 $2,150,000
333 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 07/16/2014 $10,000,000
700 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 06/28/2011 $7,725,000
480 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 55,893 07/07/2003
100 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 63,082 11/10/2000 $10
40 Universal Pl, Carlstadt 22,026 01/14/2011 $1,200,000
50 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 33,847 04/10/2014 $3,929,392