Bergen County  »  07072  »  Gotham Pkwy  »  736 Gotham Pkwy

736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 123
Lot 38
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Sale date 04/19/2013
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,439

Lot & Building Information for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Building sqft 25,897
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 25,897 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the market value of 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $2,958,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2013 $1,600,000
07/11/1997 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2022 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/19/2013 - D
05/15/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,439
Market value $2,958,300

Assessment History for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,958,300 $2,958,300 1.705 $50,439 +9.34%
2024 $2,777,200 $2,777,200 1.661 $46,129 +14.47%
2023 $2,449,700 $2,449,700 1.645 $40,298 +6.54%
2022 $2,240,800 $2,240,800 1.688 $37,825 +0.55%
2021 $2,074,900 $2,074,900 1.813 $37,618 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 736 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
385 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 07/16/2014 $10,000,000
430 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 33,513 10/28/2003 $2,500,000
400 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 58,417 11/10/2015 $3,470,000
30 Universal Pl, Carlstadt 21,899 07/07/1994 $730,000
20 Universal Pl, Carlstadt 16,381 09/23/2013 $650,000
145 Grand St, Carlstadt 34,078
135 Grand St, Carlstadt 20,810 06/10/2021 $5,500,000
371 Starke Rd, Carlstadt
700 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 69,578 03/14/1997 $2,150,000
333 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 07/16/2014 $10,000,000
700 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 06/28/2011 $7,725,000
480 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 55,893 07/07/2003
100 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 63,082 11/10/2000 $10
40 Universal Pl, Carlstadt 22,026 01/14/2011 $1,200,000
50 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 33,847 04/10/2014 $3,929,392
110 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 62,820 11/10/2000 $10