Los Angeles County  »  295 E Holt Ave

295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 Property Information

295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona
Zip code 91767
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Downtown Pomona

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona

Sale date 04/07/2017
Sale price $2,683,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,658

Lot & Building Information for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona

Building sqft 1,876
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.314
Year built 1999

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona

• • Improvements for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona

How many square feet does 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 have?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 has a total of 1,876 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767?

295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,176,122.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2017 $2,683,000
06/16/2014 $1,937,000
10/10/2008 $27,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/29/2022 Reconveyance
08/16/2021 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
12/22/2020 Agreement
Subordination
12/22/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/22/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/21/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/08/2020 Reconveyance
06/26/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/26/2020 Option
06/26/2020 Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $39,762
Current property tax $40,658
Market value $3,176,122

Special Assessments And Penalties for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,176,122 1.2519 $39,762 +7.58%
2024-2025 $3,113,846 1.187 $36,961 +2.08%
2023-2024 $3,052,791 1.1861 $36,209 +1.50%
2022-2023 $2,992,934 1.192 $35,676 +2.16%
2021-2022 $2,934,250 1.1901 $34,921 +0.30%

Permits for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,152
Median age 37.4
Average household income $99,101
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 15,036
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $577,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 East Holt Avenue, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map