Bergen County  »  07072  »  Veterans Blvd  »  396 Veterans Blvd

396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 124
Lot 34
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Sale date 09/24/2015
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,387

Lot & Building Information for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Building sqft 15,999
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 15,999 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,958,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2015 $1,600,000
07/14/2009 $1,380,000
07/18/2002 $980,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2015 - D
10/19/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2009 - D
08/10/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,387
Market value $1,958,200

Assessment History for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,958,200 $1,958,200 1.705 $33,387 +11.67%
2024 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 1.661 $29,898 +0.97%
2023 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 1.645 $29,610 -9.03%
2022 $1,928,300 $1,928,300 1.688 $32,550 +0.74%
2021 $1,782,100 $1,782,100 1.813 $32,309 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 396 Veterans Boulevard, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
398 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 7,666 03/29/2000 $1
330 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 88,452 03/24/1999 $1
380 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt 744,516
394 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 33,977 09/01/2010 $2,147,500
303 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 16,816 07/10/2008 $1,900,000
360 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro
400 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 32,698 07/29/1996 $1,600,000
305-315 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt Boro 11/21/2014 $6,900,000
243 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 16,415 07/26/2013 $1,810,000
350 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro 06/23/2003 $1,775,000
283 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 19,169
263 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 27,043 12/02/2009 $10
390 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 14,428 10/09/2009 $2,450,000
329 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 22,549 04/15/2010 $1
368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt 10,505