Bergen County  »  07072  »  Paterson PLK HM  »  368 Paterson PLK HM

368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 124
Lot 19
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

Property tax $31,648

Lot & Building Information for 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

Building sqft 10,505
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

How many square feet does 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 10,505 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,856,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,648
Market value $1,856,200

Assessment History for 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,856,200 $1,856,200 1.705 $31,648 +9.98%
2024 $1,732,500 $1,732,500 1.661 $28,777 +15.52%
2023 $1,514,300 $1,514,300 1.645 $24,910 +6.54%
2022 $1,385,200 $1,385,200 1.688 $23,382 +0.81%
2021 $1,279,300 $1,279,300 1.813 $23,194 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 88,452 03/24/1999 $1
398 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 7,666 03/29/2000 $1
380 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt 744,516
316 Paterson Plank Rd, Carlstadt 7,839 11/09/1998 $950,000
400 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 32,698 07/29/1996 $1,600,000
360 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro
396 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 15,999 09/24/2015 $1,600,000
394 Veterans Blvd, Carlstadt 33,977 09/01/2010 $2,147,500
444 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 36,971 07/22/2002 $2,200,000
310 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 25,063 11/30/2021 $8,850,000
296 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro 14,175 07/01/2001
350 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro 06/23/2003 $1,775,000
256 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 15,280 01/19/2021 $10,625,000
216 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro
675 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 29,984