725 Dell Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
725 Dell Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt |
| Zip code | 07072 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Carlstadt Borough |
| Block | 123.01 |
| Lot | 27 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt
| Property tax | $101,961 |
Lot & Building Information for 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt
| Building sqft | 38,016 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 1.7 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt
- • Improvements for 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 38,016 square feet.
What is the market value of 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?The current market value is $5,980,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt
Access detailed property tax data for 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $101,961 |
| Market value | $5,980,100 |
Assessment History for 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,980,100 | $5,980,100 | 1.705 | $101,961 | +18.69% |
| 2024 | $5,172,000 | $5,172,000 | 1.661 | $85,907 | +15.33% |
| 2023 | $4,528,200 | $4,528,200 | 1.645 | $74,489 | +6.54% |
| 2022 | $4,142,100 | $4,142,100 | 1.688 | $69,919 | -2.61% |
| 2021 | $3,960,000 | $3,960,000 | 1.813 | $71,795 | +2.14% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,378 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $127,627 |
| Family households | 59.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,586 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $600,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $592,000 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt
Here are the neighbors for 725 Dell Road, Carlstadt.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 540 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt | 30,992 | 05/17/2000 | $23,350,000 |
| 316 Paterson Plank Rd, Carlstadt | 7,839 | 11/09/1998 | $950,000 |
| 380 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt | 744,516 | ||
| 600 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt | 93,971 | 05/17/2000 | $23,350,000 |
| 296 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro | 14,175 | 07/01/2001 | |
| 310 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt | 25,063 | 11/30/2021 | $8,850,000 |
| 444 Washington Ave, Carlstadt | 36,971 | 07/22/2002 | $2,200,000 |
| 640 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt | 25,329 | ||
| 216 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro | |||
| 256 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt | 15,280 | 01/19/2021 | $10,625,000 |
| 350 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro | 06/23/2003 | $1,775,000 | |