Bergen County  »  07072  »  Gotham Pkwy  »  654 Gotham Pkwy

654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 123.01
Lot 21
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Sale date 06/20/2014
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,623

Lot & Building Information for 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Building sqft 13,529
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 13,529 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the market value of 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $3,321,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2014 $2,050,000

Title Documents for 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/20/2014 - D
07/01/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,623
Market value $3,321,000

Assessment History for 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,321,000 $3,321,000 1.705 $56,623 +9.98%
2024 $3,099,600 $3,099,600 1.661 $51,484 +15.52%
2023 $2,709,300 $2,709,300 1.645 $44,568 +6.54%
2022 $2,478,300 $2,478,300 1.688 $41,834 +0.81%
2021 $2,288,800 $2,288,800 1.813 $41,496 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 654 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
540 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 30,992 05/17/2000 $23,350,000
430 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 33,513 10/28/2003 $2,500,000
600 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 93,971 05/17/2000 $23,350,000
400 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 58,417 11/10/2015 $3,470,000
296 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro 14,175 07/01/2001
310 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 25,063 11/30/2021 $8,850,000
640 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 25,329
675 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 29,984
216 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro
256 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 15,280 01/19/2021 $10,625,000
620 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 30,333 04/24/2025 $7,709,000
525 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 18,162
480 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 55,893 07/07/2003
700 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 06/28/2011 $7,725,000
660 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt
545 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 29,353
390 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 49,251