Bergen County  »  07072  »  Gotham Pkwy  »  620 Gotham Pkwy

620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 123.01
Lot 19
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Sale date 04/24/2025
Sale price $7,709,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,272

Lot & Building Information for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Building sqft 30,333
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.9

Other Property Data for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 30,333 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the market value of 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $6,291,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2025 $7,709,000
10/16/2015 $2,450,000
04/02/2012 $2,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/22/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/28/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/06/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/06/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/06/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/10/2019 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/16/2015 - D
10/29/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/02/2012 - D
04/19/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $107,272
Market value $6,291,600

Assessment History for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,291,600 $6,291,600 1.705 $107,272 +8.46%
2024 $5,954,500 $5,954,500 1.661 $98,904 +13.05%
2023 $5,318,500 $5,318,500 1.645 $87,489 +6.54%
2022 $4,865,000 $4,865,000 1.688 $82,121 -1.84%
2021 $4,614,600 $4,614,600 1.813 $83,663 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 620 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
540 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 30,992 05/17/2000 $23,350,000
430 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 33,513 10/28/2003 $2,500,000
385 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 07/16/2014 $10,000,000
600 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 93,971 05/17/2000 $23,350,000
400 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 58,417 11/10/2015 $3,470,000
640 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 25,329
371 Starke Rd, Carlstadt
675 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 29,984
216 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro
256 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 15,280 01/19/2021 $10,625,000
525 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 18,162
480 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 55,893 07/07/2003
700 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 06/28/2011 $7,725,000
654 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 13,529 06/20/2014 $2,050,000
660 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt
545 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 29,353
390 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 49,251
580 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 127,152 05/17/2000 $23,350,000