Bergen County  »  07072  »  Gotham Pkwy  »  600 Gotham Pkwy

600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 123.01
Lot 18
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Sale date 05/17/2000
Sale price $23,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $131,541

Lot & Building Information for 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Building sqft 93,971
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 4.2

Other Property Data for 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 93,971 square feet and a current price per square foot of $248.

What is the market value of 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $7,715,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Prologis Meadowlands - 600 Gotham Pkwy
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/13/2020
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 4.26 Acre

This 43,045 SF logistics facility is strategically located with easy access to all major highways, including NJ Turnpike, Interstate 80, and Routes, 3, 17, and 46. It is located ±15 miles from Newark Liberty International Airport and Port Newark-Elizabeth and ±5 miles to Lincoln Tunnel making it ideal for local and regional distribution.

View Listing

Brokers

Christopher Hile
Jenna Imperatore Korn
Michael Palmeri
Sarah Rutherford
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 43,045 Christopher Hile
Sarah Rutherford
Michael Palmeri
Harold Imperatore
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Prologis Meadowlands - 600 Gotham Pkwy
Prologis Meadowlands - 600 Gotham Pkwy
600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 43045 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2000 $23,350,000

Title Documents for 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $131,541
Market value $7,715,000

Assessment History for 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,715,000 $7,715,000 1.705 $131,541 +9.81%
2024 $7,211,900 $7,211,900 1.661 $119,790 +15.24%
2023 $6,319,300 $6,319,300 1.645 $103,952 +6.54%
2022 $5,780,400 $5,780,400 1.688 $97,573 +0.74%
2021 $5,342,300 $5,342,300 1.813 $96,856 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 600 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
540 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 30,992 05/17/2000 $23,350,000
430 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 33,513 10/28/2003 $2,500,000
385 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 07/16/2014 $10,000,000
400 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 58,417 11/10/2015 $3,470,000
640 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 25,329
371 Starke Rd, Carlstadt
620 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 30,333 04/24/2025 $7,709,000
675 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 29,984
216 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro
525 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 18,162
480 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 55,893 07/07/2003
700 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 06/28/2011 $7,725,000
333 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 07/16/2014 $10,000,000
654 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 13,529 06/20/2014 $2,050,000
660 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt
545 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 29,353
390 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 49,251
580 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 127,152 05/17/2000 $23,350,000