Bergen County  »  07072  »  Paterson PLK Rd  »  310 Paterson PLK Rd

310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 124
Lot 11
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Sale date 11/30/2021
Sale price $8,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $84,773

Lot & Building Information for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Building sqft 25,063
Building class Store
Acreage 1.27
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 25,063 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the year built & the current market value of 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,972,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

310 Paterson Plank Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/22/2025
Last updated 04/28/2026
Lot size 0.9612 Acre

Great location!

View Listing

Brokers

Jeffrey W. DeMagistris
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
29,500 SF Flex - Industrial $16.50/Sqft/Year 29,500 Jeffrey W. DeMagistris
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 310 Paterson Plank Rd
310 Paterson Plank Rd
310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 29500 Sqft
Price $16.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2021 $8,850,000
11/20/2020 $5,300,000
12/20/2012 $3,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2020 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2012 - D
02/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $84,773
Market value $4,972,000

Assessment History for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,972,000 $4,972,000 1.705 $84,773 +9.98%
2024 $4,640,500 $4,640,500 1.661 $77,079 +15.52%
2023 $4,056,200 $4,056,200 1.645 $66,724 +6.53%
2022 $3,710,400 $3,710,400 1.688 $62,632 +0.81%
2021 $3,426,800 $3,426,800 1.813 $62,128 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 310 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 88,452 03/24/1999 $1
316 Paterson Plank Rd, Carlstadt 7,839 11/09/1998 $950,000
380 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt 744,516
444 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 36,971 07/22/2002 $2,200,000
400 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 32,698 07/29/1996 $1,600,000
360 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro
296 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro 14,175 07/01/2001
350 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro 06/23/2003 $1,775,000
256 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 15,280 01/19/2021 $10,625,000
216 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro
675 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 29,984
525 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 18,162
368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt 10,505
390 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 49,251
545 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 29,353
660 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt
654 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 13,529 06/20/2014 $2,050,000