Bergen County  »  07072  »  Paterson Plank Rd  »  316 Paterson Plank Rd

316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 124
Lot 13
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt

Sale date 11/09/1998
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,560

Lot & Building Information for 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt

Building sqft 7,839
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 2
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 7,839 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,298,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/1998 $950,000

Title Documents for 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/19/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/09/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,560
Market value $1,298,000

Assessment History for 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,207,500 $1,207,500 1.661 $20,057 +4.52%
2023 $1,166,500 $1,166,500 1.645 $19,189 +6.54%
2022 $1,067,000 $1,067,000 1.688 $18,011 +0.67%
2021 $986,800 $986,800 1.813 $17,891 +2.14%
2020 $986,800 $986,800 1.775 $17,516 +1.60%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,343
Median age 44
Average household income $116,583
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,639
Owner occupied units 61.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 316 Paterson Plank Road, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 88,452 03/24/1999 $1
398 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 7,666 03/29/2000 $1
380 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt 744,516
444 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 36,971 07/22/2002 $2,200,000
400 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 32,698 07/29/1996 $1,600,000
360 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro
310 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 25,063 11/30/2021 $8,850,000
296 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro 14,175 07/01/2001
350 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro 06/23/2003 $1,775,000
256 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 15,280 01/19/2021 $10,625,000
216 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro
675 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 29,984
525 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 18,162
368 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt 10,505
390 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 49,251
545 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 29,353
660 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt