Bergen County  »  07072  »  Commercial Ave  »  727 Commercial Ave

727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 126
Lot 58
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

Sale date 12/13/2001
Sale price $1,420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $85,238

Lot & Building Information for 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

Building sqft 25,377
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.4

Other Property Data for 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 25,377 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the market value of 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $4,999,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2001 $1,420,000

Title Documents for 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $85,238
Market value $4,999,300

Assessment History for 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,999,300 $4,999,300 1.705 $85,238 +10.55%
2024 $4,642,200 $4,642,200 1.661 $77,107 +13.22%
2023 $4,139,900 $4,139,900 1.645 $68,101 +6.54%
2022 $3,786,800 $3,786,800 1.688 $63,921 +0.96%
2021 $3,492,200 $3,492,200 1.813 $63,314 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 727 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Jony Dr, Carlstadt 64,869 05/17/2000 $23,350,000
625 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 22,000 05/29/2014 $2,750,000
60 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 33,399 12/07/2020 $3,700,000
720 Washington Av, Carlstadt 5,465 06/08/2007 $2,050,000
601 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt 32,000 05/13/2003 $1,980,000
735 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt 24,307 01/04/2012 $1,458,765
90 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 39,186 11/15/2002 $1,900,000
30 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 34,135 12/19/2014 $4,100,000
605 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt
599 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 12/24/2013 $8,550,000
685 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 30,000 05/13/1998 $400,000
150 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 31,311
707 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt 30,706 03/30/1999 $410,000
100 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 13,117 01/27/1997 $1
649 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 20,000 06/02/2008 $2,623,530