Bergen County  »  07072  »  Jony Dr  »  160 Jony Dr

160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 126
Lot 63
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt

Sale date 05/17/2000
Sale price $23,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $149,890

Lot & Building Information for 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt

Building sqft 64,869
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 4.13

Other Property Data for 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 64,869 square feet and a current price per square foot of $359.

What is the market value of 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $8,791,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2000 $23,350,000

Title Documents for 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $149,890
Market value $8,791,200

Assessment History for 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,791,200 $8,791,200 1.705 $149,890 -0.05%
2024 $9,028,800 $9,028,800 1.661 $149,968 +13.47%
2023 $8,034,100 $8,034,100 1.645 $132,161 +6.54%
2022 $7,349,000 $7,349,000 1.688 $124,051 +10.82%
2021 $6,174,100 $6,174,100 1.813 $111,936 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 160 Jony Drive, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
625 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 22,000 05/29/2014 $2,750,000
700 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt 71,094 04/04/2017 $21,275,000
125 Asia Pl, Carlstadt 50,000 12/11/2003 $8,300,000
601 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt 32,000 05/13/2003 $1,980,000
770 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt 30,000 03/16/2023 $8,500,000
610 Commercial Avehm, Carlstadt 35,000 06/29/1994
727 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt 25,377 12/13/2001 $1,420,000
735 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt 24,307 01/04/2012 $1,458,765
599 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 12/24/2013 $8,550,000
605 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt
685 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 30,000 05/13/1998 $400,000
150 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 31,311
707 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt 30,706 03/30/1999 $410,000
100 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 13,117 01/27/1997 $1
649 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt 20,000 06/02/2008 $2,623,530