685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt |
| Zip code | 07072 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Carlstadt Borough |
| Block | 126 |
| Lot | 70 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
| Sale date | 05/13/1998 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $74,638 |
Lot & Building Information for 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
| Building sqft | 30,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 1.7 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
- • Improvements for 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $13.
What is the market value of 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?The current market value is $4,377,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/1998 | $400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
Access detailed property tax data for 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $74,638 |
| Market value | $4,377,600 |
Assessment History for 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377,600 | $4,377,600 | 1.705 | $74,638 | +10.35% |
| 2024 | $4,072,200 | $4,072,200 | 1.661 | $67,639 | +12.99% |
| 2023 | $3,639,000 | $3,639,000 | 1.645 | $59,862 | +6.54% |
| 2022 | $3,328,700 | $3,328,700 | 1.688 | $56,188 | +0.88% |
| 2021 | $3,072,100 | $3,072,100 | 1.813 | $55,697 | +2.14% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,378 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $127,627 |
| Family households | 59.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,586 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $600,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $592,000 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt
Here are the neighbors for 685 Gotham Parkway, Carlstadt.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 700 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt | 71,094 | 04/04/2017 | $21,275,000 |
| 125 Asia Pl, Carlstadt | 50,000 | 12/11/2003 | $8,300,000 |
| 625 Gotham Pkwy, Carlstadt | 22,000 | 05/29/2014 | $2,750,000 |
| 160 Jony Dr, Carlstadt | 64,869 | 05/17/2000 | $23,350,000 |
| 601 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt | 32,000 | 05/13/2003 | $1,980,000 |
| 770 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt | 30,000 | 03/16/2023 | $8,500,000 |
| 610 Commercial Avehm, Carlstadt | 35,000 | 06/29/1994 | |
| 727 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt | 25,377 | 12/13/2001 | $1,420,000 |
| 735 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt | 24,307 | 01/04/2012 | $1,458,765 |
| 120 Asia Pl, Carlstadt | 30,000 | 12/11/2003 | $8,300,000 |