Bergen County  »  07072  »  Commercial Ave  »  825 Commercial Ave

825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 127
Lot 1
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

Sale date 12/15/2006
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,567

Lot & Building Information for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

Building sqft 8,500
Building class Store
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 8,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $323.

What is the year built & the current market value of 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,848,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2006 $2,750,000
10/09/2000 $1,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2006 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/09/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,567
Market value $2,848,500

Assessment History for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,848,500 $2,848,500 1.705 $48,567 +5.79%
2024 $2,763,900 $2,763,900 1.661 $45,908 +4.03%
2023 $2,682,600 $2,682,600 1.645 $44,129 +13.09%
2022 $2,311,600 $2,311,600 1.688 $39,020 -1.00%
2021 $2,173,900 $2,173,900 1.813 $39,413 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 825 Commercial Avenue, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 77,000 12/20/2013 $10
750 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 41,000 12/19/2013 $3,375,000
125 Asia Pl, Carlstadt 50,000 12/11/2003 $8,300,000
700 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt 71,094 04/04/2017 $21,275,000
770 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt 30,000 03/16/2023 $8,500,000
601 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt 32,000 05/13/2003 $1,980,000
179 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 35,000 09/05/2017 $4,150,179
760 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 06/15/2001 $4,750,000
610 Commercial Avehm, Carlstadt 35,000 06/29/1994
33 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 41,351 12/07/2020 $8,000,000
207 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro 12/06/1994 $39,000,000
120 Asia Pl, Carlstadt 30,000 12/11/2003 $8,300,000
171 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 30,000 12/28/2004 $1,650,000
790 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 25,000 06/26/2009 $1,800,000