207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 127
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro

Sale date 12/06/1994
Sale price $39,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,846

Lot & Building Information for 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.73

Other Property Data for 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro

• • Improvements for 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro

What is the market value of 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro, NJ?

The current market value is $401,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/1994 $39,000,000

Title Documents for 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,846
Market value $401,500

Assessment History for 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,500 $401,500 1.705 $6,846 +2.65%
2024 $401,500 $401,500 1.661 $6,669 +0.97%
2023 $401,500 $401,500 1.645 $6,605 +19.11%
2022 $328,500 $328,500 1.688 $5,545 -6.89%
2021 $328,500 $328,500 1.813 $5,956 +2.14%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro

Here are the neighbors for 207 Washington Avenue, Carlstadt Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
284 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro 03/19/2025 $7,120,000
750 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 41,000 12/19/2013 $3,375,000
111 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 77,000 12/20/2013 $10
130 Moonachie Ave, Carlstadt 10,000 06/18/2025 $53,000,000
760 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 06/15/2001 $4,750,000
179 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 35,000 09/05/2017 $4,150,179
820 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 86,000
317 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 10,000 03/31/2003 $10
303 Paterson Plank Rd, Carlstadt 67,000 04/02/2015 $11,313,665
33 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 41,351 12/07/2020 $8,000,000
800 Eastern Way, Carlstadt 35,000 02/28/2008 $2,568,000
790 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 25,000 06/26/2009 $1,800,000
171 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt 30,000 12/28/2004 $1,650,000
825 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt 8,500 12/15/2006 $2,750,000
810 Washington Ave, Carlstadt
850 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 46,000 02/23/2026 $8,900,000
117 Moonachie Ave, Carlstadt 33,400
100 Dae Woo Pl, Carlstadt Boro 12/18/1998 $7,400,000