33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt |
| Zip code | 07072 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Carlstadt Borough |
| Block | 127 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt
| Sale date | 12/07/2020 |
| Sale price | $8,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $120,766 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt
| Building sqft | 41,351 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 2.073 |
| Year built | 1970 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt
- • Improvements for 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 41,351 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.
What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,270,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2020 | $8,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $120,766 |
| Market value | $7,270,700 |
Assessment History for 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,763,500 | $6,763,500 | 1.661 | $112,342 | -6.34% |
| 2023 | $7,291,900 | $7,291,900 | 1.645 | $119,952 | +6.54% |
| 2022 | $6,670,100 | $6,670,100 | 1.688 | $112,591 | +22.70% |
| 2021 | $5,061,400 | $5,061,400 | 1.813 | $91,763 | +2.14% |
| 2020 | $5,061,400 | $5,061,400 | 1.775 | $89,840 | +2.67% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 6,343 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $116,583 |
| Family households | 59.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,639 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $518,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $529,700 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt
Here are the neighbors for 33 Commerce Road, Carlstadt.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 750 Washington Ave, Carlstadt | 41,000 | 12/19/2013 | $3,375,000 |
| 284 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro | 03/19/2025 | $7,120,000 | |
| 111 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt | 77,000 | 12/20/2013 | $10 |
| 125 Asia Pl, Carlstadt | 50,000 | 12/11/2003 | $8,300,000 |
| 130 Moonachie Ave, Carlstadt | 10,000 | 06/18/2025 | $53,000,000 |
| 770 Commercial Ave, Carlstadt | 30,000 | 03/16/2023 | $8,500,000 |
| 760 Washington Ave, Carlstadt | 06/15/2001 | $4,750,000 | |
| 179 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt | 35,000 | 09/05/2017 | $4,150,179 |
| 207 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro | 12/06/1994 | $39,000,000 | |
| 820 Washington Ave, Carlstadt | 86,000 | ||
| 120 Asia Pl, Carlstadt | 30,000 | 12/11/2003 | $8,300,000 |