Bergen County  »  07072  »  Central Blvd  »  777 Central Blvd

777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 131
Lot 9
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt

Sale date 10/14/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $845,897

Lot & Building Information for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 11.967
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt

When was 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 built?

777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 2000.

What is the assessed value of 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,612,700, the tax amount paid for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 is $845,896.

When was 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 last sold and what was the last sale price?

777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was last sold in 10/14/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2015 $1
06/16/1997 $1,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2025 - D
12/22/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/17/2025 - D
12/09/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/14/2015 - D
10/26/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $845,897
Market value $49,612,700

Assessment History for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $49,612,700 $49,612,700 1.705 $845,897 +3.93%
2024 $49,000,000 $49,000,000 1.661 $813,890 +0.97%
2023 $49,000,000 $49,000,000 1.645 $806,050 -20.41%
2022 $60,000,000 $60,000,000 1.688 $1,012,800 -15.20%
2021 $65,873,500 $65,873,500 1.813 $1,194,287 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 777 Central Boulevard, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Empire Blvd, Carlstadt Boro
17 Empire Blvd, Carlstadt Boro
400 Meadow Ln, Carlstadt 9,200
3 Avenue A, Carlstadt 10,000
655 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 7,144 03/28/2016 $200,000
480 Meadow Ln, Carlstadt 36,000
821 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro
800 Central Blvd, Carlstadt 02/04/2004 $1
775 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 32,000 06/27/2007 $1
801 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 12/15/2004 $1
5 Empire Blvd, South Hackensack 100,000 04/10/2014 $19,750,000
770 Central Blvd, Carlstadt 65,000
460 Meadow Ln, Carlstadt 14,000 01/31/1997 $1
217 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 7,500 01/04/1996 $1
495 Meadow Ln, Carlstadt 78,000 09/06/2019 $12,700,000
465 Meadow Ln, Carlstadt 19,000 02/10/2015 $10
773 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 12,000 05/05/2014 $1,150,000