Bergen County  »  07072  »  Meadow Ln  »  495 Meadow Ln

495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 130
Lot 11
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt

Sale date 09/06/2019
Sale price $12,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $192,390

Lot & Building Information for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt

Building sqft 78,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.9
Year built 1970

Other Property Data for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 78,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,283,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2019 $12,700,000
10/27/1999 $3,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2022 - D
02/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2022 - D
02/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/06/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
10/27/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $192,390
Market value $11,283,900

Assessment History for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,283,900 $11,283,900 1.705 $192,390 +14.87%
2024 $10,083,700 $10,083,700 1.661 $167,490 +0.97%
2023 $10,083,700 $10,083,700 1.645 $165,877 +23.18%
2022 $7,977,400 $7,977,400 1.688 $134,659 +4.70%
2021 $7,093,900 $7,093,900 1.813 $128,612 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 495 Meadow Lane, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
655 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 7,144 03/28/2016 $200,000
3 Avenue A, Carlstadt 10,000
400 Meadow Ln, Carlstadt 9,200
455 Meadow Ln, Carlstadt 12,000
605 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 14,000 04/24/1997 $810,000
480 Meadow Ln, Carlstadt 36,000
645 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 6,300 04/03/2017 $1,750,000
615 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro 03/02/2007 $337,500
217 Washington Av, Carlstadt 29,000 06/29/2011 $1
777 Central Blvd, Carlstadt 10/14/2015 $1
217 Washington Ave, Carlstadt 7,500 01/04/1996 $1
460 Meadow Ln, Carlstadt 14,000 01/31/1997 $1
465 Meadow Ln, Carlstadt 19,000 02/10/2015 $10
435 Meadow Ln, Carlstadt 9,000 08/17/2017 $1,350,000
570 Barell Ave, Carlstadt
440 Meadow Ln, Carlstadt 14,000
665 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro 03/08/2016 $600,000