Los Angeles County  »  475 W 2nd St

475 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

475 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona
Zip code 91766
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Downtown Pomona

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona

Sale date 11/01/1989
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,799

Lot & Building Information for 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.055
Year built 1926
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona

• • Improvements for 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766?

475 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $95,286.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/1989 $215,000

Title Documents for 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/10/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/01/1989 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,193
Current property tax $2,799
Market value $95,286

Special Assessments And Penalties for 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 West 2nd Street, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change