Los Angeles County  »  386 S Gordon St

386 South Gordon Street, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

386 South Gordon Street, Pomona, CA 91766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona
Zip code 91766
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Downtown Pomona

Sales & Tax Overview for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona

Sale date 09/16/2016
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,040

Lot & Building Information for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona

Building sqft 1,770
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.173
Units 1
Year built 1886
Year last altered 1978

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona

• • Improvements for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona

How many square feet does 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona, CA 91766 have?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona, CA 91766 has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona, CA 91766?

386 South Gordon Street, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 1886 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $426,160.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2016 $360,000
09/27/1989 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/08/2024 Modify Trust Deed
10/03/2024 Modify Trust Deed
07/09/2024 Modify Trust Deed
03/29/2023 Modify Trust Deed
12/20/2022 Modify Trust Deed
01/05/2021 Modify Trust Deed
06/05/2020 Modify Trust Deed
02/18/2020 Modify Trust Deed
07/01/2019 Assignment Trust Deed
Assumption
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,335
Current property tax $8,040
Market value $426,160

Special Assessments And Penalties for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $426,160 1.2519 $5,335 +7.58%
2024-2025 $417,805 1.187 $4,959 +2.08%
2023-2024 $409,614 1.1861 $4,858 +1.49%
2022-2023 $401,583 1.192 $4,787 +4.09%
2021-2022 $386,460 1.1901 $4,599 +0.29%

Permits for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,327
Median age 35.4
Average household income $100,548
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 19,723
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 3.46
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $621,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $561,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 386 South Gordon Street, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)