Los Angeles County  »  1500 W Phillips Blvd

1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona
Zip code 91766
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Westmont Pomona

Sales & Tax Overview for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona

Sale date 05/09/2022
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,146

Lot & Building Information for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona

Building sqft 3,840
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.77
Units 1
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona

• • Improvements for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766 has a total of 3,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $299.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766?

1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $793,420.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2022 $1,150,000
12/23/2016 $215,000
01/14/1997 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/21/2022 Termination Financing Statement
05/31/2022 Reconveyance
05/09/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
05/09/2022 Quitclaim Deed
02/12/2020 Financing Statement
02/05/2020 Assignment of Rents
02/05/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/05/2020 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
02/05/2020 Quitclaim Deed
12/23/2016 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,933
Current property tax $11,146
Market value $793,420

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $793,420 1.2519 $9,933 +7.58%
2024-2025 $777,863 1.187 $9,233 +2.08%
2023-2024 $762,612 1.1861 $9,045 +253.87%
2022-2023 $214,437 1.192 $2,556 +2.16%
2021-2022 $210,233 1.1901 $2,502 +42.82%

Permits for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,327
Median age 35.4
Average household income $100,548
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 19,723
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 3.46
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $621,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $561,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1500 West Phillips Boulevard, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)