Los Angeles County  »  91768  »  Erie St  »  110 Erie St

110 Erie Street, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information

110 Erie Street, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Erie Street, Pomona, CA 91768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Erie Street, Pomona
Zip code 91768
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Mission Corona

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Erie Street, Pomona

Sale date 03/18/2024
Sale price $18,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $243,027

Lot & Building Information for 110 Erie Street, Pomona

Building sqft 71,604
Total sqft 75,460
Building class Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200)
Acreage 4.066
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1979
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 110 Erie Street, Pomona

• • Improvements for 110 Erie Street, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Erie Street, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 110 Erie Street, Pomona, CA 91768 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Manufacturing - One Story (3200) located at 110 Erie Street, Pomona, CA 91768 has a total of 71,604 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Erie Street, Pomona, CA 91768?

110 Erie Street, Pomona, CA 91768 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,727,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Erie Street, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Erie Street, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2024 $18,000,000
05/03/2022 $16,000,000
06/10/2004 $3,410,034
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Erie Street, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Erie Street, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2024 Reconveyance
04/09/2024 Request Notice Default
04/02/2024 Reconveyance
03/28/2024 Agreement
03/18/2024 Subordination
03/18/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/18/2024 Subordination
03/18/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/18/2024 Subordination
03/18/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Erie Street, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Erie Street, Pomona, CA 91768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $234,446
Current property tax $243,027
Market value $18,727,200

Special Assessments And Penalties for 110 Erie Street, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement

Assessment History for 110 Erie Street, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Erie Street, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,727,200 1.2519 $234,446 +16.32%
2024-2025 $16,979,327 1.187 $201,545 +2.08%
2023-2024 $16,646,400 1.1861 $197,443 +255.45%
2022-2023 $4,660,045 1.192 $55,548 +2.16%
2021-2022 $4,568,673 1.1901 $54,372 +0.30%

Permits for 110 Erie Street, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Erie Street, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,200
Median age 33.9
Average household income $92,327
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 8,831
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 3.51
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Erie Street, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map