Los Angeles County  »  91768  »  Las Brisas Cir  »  227 Las Brisas Cir

227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona, CA 91768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona
Zip code 91768
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Mission Corona

Sales & Tax Overview for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona

Sale date 09/02/2016
Sale price $157,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,741

Lot & Building Information for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona

Building sqft 1,368
Building class Manufactured Homes - Single Residence on Permanent Foundation (0700)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 2001
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Neighborhood District 1 (UND1)
Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

Other Property Data for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona

• • Improvements for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona, CA 91768?

227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona, CA 91768 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona, CA 91768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,850, the tax amount paid for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona, CA 91768 is $2,326.

When was 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona, CA 91768 last sold and what was the last sale price?

227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona, CA 91768 was last sold in 09/02/2016 for $157,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2016 $157,000
03/27/2014 $95,500
10/17/2013 $210,781
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/02/2016 Trust Deed 09/01/2046
09/02/2016 Quitclaim Deed
09/02/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/18/2014 Homestead
03/27/2014 Grant Deed
(HUD - Grantor - Single parcel sale)
01/16/2014 Corporation Grant Deed
01/03/2014 Corporation Grant Deed
10/17/2013 Trustees Deed
09/12/2013 Notice of Trustees Sale
11/02/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona, CA 91768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,327
Current property tax $4,741
Market value $185,850
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $185,850 1.2519 $2,327 +7.58%
2024-2025 $182,206 1.187 $2,163 +2.08%
2023-2024 $178,634 1.1861 $2,119 +1.49%
2022-2023 $175,132 1.192 $2,088 +2.18%
2021-2022 $171,699 1.1901 $2,043 +0.28%

Permits for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 227 Las Brisas Circle, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.