Los Angeles County  »  91768  »  W Holt Ave  »  784 W Holt Ave

784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information

784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona
Zip code 91768
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Mission Corona

Sales & Tax Overview for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona

Sale date 09/30/2025
Sale price $2,240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,807

Lot & Building Information for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona

Building sqft 1,180
Total sqft 2,307
Building class Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500)
Acreage 0.422
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1936
Year last altered 1973

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona

• • Improvements for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91768 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station - Full Service - No Additional Service (2500) located at 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91768 has a total of 1,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,898.

What is the year built & the current market value of 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91768?

784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91768 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,391,764.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2025 $2,240,000
12/30/2019 $3,040,500
10/15/2014 $2,677,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2025 Lease
09/30/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
09/30/2025 Cancellation Lease
02/23/2021 Merger
05/01/2020 Termination Financing Statement
12/30/2019 Assignment of Lease
12/30/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/20/2015 Financing Statement
10/20/2015 Agreement
Subordination
10/20/2015 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona, CA 91768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $42,461
Current property tax $43,807
Market value $3,391,764

Special Assessments And Penalties for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,391,764 1.2519 $42,461 +7.58%
2024-2025 $3,325,260 1.187 $39,471 +2.08%
2023-2024 $3,260,059 1.1861 $38,668 +1.50%
2022-2023 $3,196,138 1.192 $38,098 +2.16%
2021-2022 $3,133,469 1.1901 $37,291 +54.16%

Permits for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,200
Median age 33.9
Average household income $92,327
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 8,831
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 3.51
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 784 West Holt Avenue, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map