Los Angeles County  »  1321 W 2nd St

1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona
Zip code 91766
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Central District

Sales & Tax Overview for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona

Sale date 08/29/2017
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,862

Lot & Building Information for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona

Building sqft 2,000
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less - Vacant with Non-Structural Improvements (050X)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 2002
Year last altered
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Neighborhood District 3 (UND3)
Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona

• • Improvements for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less - Vacant with Non-Structural Improvements (050X) located at 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766 has a total of 2,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,075.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766?

1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $531,682.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2017 $2,150,000
07/08/2011 $1,260,000
10/22/2004 $1,500,015
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/25/2021 Assignment of Rents
06/25/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/23/2019 Reconveyance
11/30/2018 Assignment of Rents
11/30/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/29/2017 Agreement
08/29/2017 Assignment of Rents
08/29/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/29/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/26/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,656
Current property tax $6,862
Market value $531,682
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement
36551 Three Valleys Mwd Standby Charge

Assessment History for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $531,682 1.2519 $6,656 +7.54%
2024-2025 $521,443 1.187 $6,190 +2.04%
2023-2024 $511,404 1.1861 $6,066 +1.46%
2022-2023 $501,563 1.192 $5,979 +2.13%
2021-2022 $491,914 1.1901 $5,854 +0.27%

Permits for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1321 West 2nd Street, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map