Los Angeles County  »  91768  »  N Dudley St  »  655 N Dudley St

655 North Dudley Street, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 North Dudley Street, Pomona, CA 91768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona
Zip code 91768
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood West Holt

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona

Sale date 12/21/2001
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,897

Lot & Building Information for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona

Building sqft 29,816
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501)
Acreage 0.906
Units 56
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1989
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona

• • Improvements for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona, CA 91768?

655 North Dudley Street, Pomona, CA 91768 was built in 1964 and has a total of 29,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona, CA 91768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,976,014, the tax amount paid for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona, CA 91768 is $37,256.

When was 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona, CA 91768 last sold?

655 North Dudley Street, Pomona, CA 91768 was last sold in 05/19/2010.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 56 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2001 $645,000
03/17/1995 $1,499,081
02/07/1992 $433,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/22/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/01/2052
05/13/2020 Reconveyance
04/07/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/12/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/30/2013 Assignment Trust Deed
05/19/2010 Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - Single parcel sale)
03/31/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/14/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/21/2001 Deed
06/09/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona, CA 91768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,257
Current property tax $47,897
Market value $2,976,014

Special Assessments And Penalties for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,976,014 1.2519 $37,257 +7.58%
2024-2025 $2,917,661 1.187 $34,633 +2.08%
2023-2024 $2,860,453 1.1861 $33,928 +1.50%
2022-2023 $2,804,367 1.192 $33,428 +2.16%
2021-2022 $2,749,380 1.1901 $32,720 +0.29%

Permits for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,200
Median age 33.9
Average household income $92,327
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 8,831
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 3.51
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 North Dudley Street, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)