Los Angeles County  »  565 Alderbery Ln

565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona, CA 91767 Property Information

565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona, CA 91767 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona, CA 91767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona
Zip code 91767
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood North Pomona

Sales & Tax Overview for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona

Sale date 02/08/2022
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,832

Lot & Building Information for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona

Building sqft 1,883
Building class Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 2003
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Edge District 3 (NED3)
Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

Other Property Data for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona

• • Improvements for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona, CA 91767?

565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona, CA 91767 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,883 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona, CA 91767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $746,877, the tax amount paid for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona, CA 91767 is $9,350.

When was 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona, CA 91767 last sold and what was the last sale price?

565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona, CA 91767 was last sold in 02/08/2022 for $690,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2022 $690,000
12/19/2003 $328,003
10/02/2002 $17,266,172
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/08/2022 Trust Deed 03/01/2052
02/08/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/08/2022 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
02/08/2022 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
09/14/2020 Release
07/30/2020 Lien Involuntary
01/17/2018 Cancellation Notice of Default
05/19/2017 Notice Default
05/05/2017 Substitution Trustee
09/20/2006 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona, CA 91767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,350
Current property tax $9,832
Market value $746,877
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $746,877 1.2519 $9,350 +7.58%
2024-2025 $732,233 1.187 $8,692 +2.08%
2023-2024 $717,876 1.1861 $8,515 +59.37%
2022-2023 $448,224 1.192 $5,343 +2.16%
2021-2022 $439,436 1.1901 $5,230 +0.30%

Permits for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 565 Alderbery Lane, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools