Los Angeles County  »  310 E Foothill Blvd

310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona
Alternate address(es) 310 Route 66
Zip code 91767
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood North Pomona

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Sale date 01/03/2022
Sale price $13,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $140,105

Lot & Building Information for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Building sqft 34,685
Building class Motel - 50 Rooms and Over - 2 to 5 Stories (1832)
Acreage 1.62
Units 79
Year built 1969
Year last altered 1992
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

• • Improvements for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel - 50 Rooms and Over - 2 to 5 Stories (1832) located at 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 has a total of 34,685 square feet and a current price per square foot of $382.

What is the year built & the current market value of 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767?

310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,045,835.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 79 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2022 $13,250,000
01/07/2003 $189,001
04/24/2000 $2,815,028
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/03/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
07/14/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/27/2006 Agreement
06/27/2006 Assignment of Rents
06/27/2006 Trust Deed
01/07/2003 Deed
04/24/2000 Deed
09/11/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $125,764
Current property tax $140,105
Market value $10,045,835

Special Assessments And Penalties for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,045,835 1.2519 $125,764 +7.58%
2024-2025 $9,848,858 1.187 $116,906 +2.08%
2023-2024 $9,655,744 1.1861 $114,527 +223.42%
2022-2023 $2,970,724 1.192 $35,411 +2.16%
2021-2022 $2,912,475 1.1901 $34,661 +0.29%

Permits for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,152
Median age 37.4
Average household income $99,101
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 15,036
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $577,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)