Los Angeles County  »  100 W Foothill Blvd

100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona
Alternate address(es) 100 W Route 66
Zip code 91767
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood North Pomona

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Sale date 09/23/2002
Sale price $775,007
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,521

Lot & Building Information for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Building sqft 3,397
Total sqft 5,719
Building class Service Station with Car Wash - No Additional Service (2520)
Acreage 0.632
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2010

Weed hazard No
School district Claremont Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

• • Improvements for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station with Car Wash - No Additional Service (2520) located at 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 has a total of 3,397 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767?

100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,591,440.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2002 $775,007
07/11/2001 $800,000
09/29/2000 $680,006
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/19/2023 Agreement
02/28/2017 Financing Statement
07/21/2011 Agreement
07/21/2011 Financing Statement
07/21/2011 Agreement
07/21/2011 Assignment of Rents
07/21/2011 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/21/2011 Release
04/21/2009 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/05/2009 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,807
Current property tax $20,521
Market value $1,591,440

Special Assessments And Penalties for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
84261 Claremont Unified School Dist Recreation Assmt Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,591,440 1.1189 $17,807 +1.56%
2024-2025 $1,560,236 1.1238 $17,534 +2.13%
2023-2024 $1,529,644 1.1224 $17,169 +1.65%
2022-2023 $1,499,652 1.1263 $16,891 +1.28%
2021-2022 $1,470,248 1.1343 $16,677 +2.93%

Permits for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,152
Median age 37.4
Average household income $99,101
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 15,036
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $577,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)