Los Angeles County  »  5 Meadow Ridge Cir

5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona, CA 91766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona
Zip code 91766
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Phillips Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona

Sale date 09/11/1990
Sale price $272,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,397

Lot & Building Information for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona

Building sqft 2,160
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.27 i
Units 1
Year built 1978
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Phillips Ranch Specific Plan (PR-SP)
Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

Other Property Data for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona

• • Improvements for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona, CA 91766?

5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona, CA 91766 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $522,944, the tax amount paid for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona, CA 91766 is $6,546.

When was 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona, CA 91766 last sold?

5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona, CA 91766 was last sold in 06/22/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/1990 $272,000

Title Documents for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/22/2023 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/29/2008 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/11/1990 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,547
Current property tax $7,397
Market value $522,944
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $522,944 1.2519 $6,547 +7.58%
2024-2025 $512,691 1.187 $6,086 +2.08%
2023-2024 $502,639 1.1861 $5,962 +1.49%
2022-2023 $492,784 1.192 $5,874 +2.16%
2021-2022 $483,122 1.1901 $5,750 +0.30%

Permits for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$635,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$494
4.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Meadow Ridge Circle, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools