Los Angeles County  »  6 Rancho Laguna Dr

6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona, CA 91766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona
Zip code 91766
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Westmont Pomona

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona

Sale date 12/24/2009
Sale price $615,006
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,983

Lot & Building Information for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona

Building sqft 3,019
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.437 i
Units 1
Year built 1981
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Phillips Ranch Specific Plan (PR-SP)
Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

Other Property Data for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona

• • Improvements for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona, CA 91766?

6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 1981 and has a total of 3,019 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona, CA 91766 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $809,719, the tax amount paid for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona, CA 91766 is $10,136.

When was 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona, CA 91766 last sold?

6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona, CA 91766 was last sold in 11/02/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2009 $615,006
08/27/2004 $670,006
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/02/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/06/2012 Trust Deed 07/01/2042
12/24/2009 Trust Deed
12/24/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/10/2009 Notice
05/05/2009 Notice Default
08/27/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,137
Current property tax $10,983
Market value $809,719
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $809,719 1.2519 $10,137 +7.58%
2024-2025 $793,843 1.187 $9,423 +2.08%
2023-2024 $778,279 1.1861 $9,231 +1.50%
2022-2023 $763,019 1.192 $9,095 +2.16%
2021-2022 $748,059 1.1901 $8,903 +0.30%

Permits for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$635,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$494
4.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Rancho Laguna Drive, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools