Los Angeles County  »  1733 Spruce View St

1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona, CA 91766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona
Zip code 91766
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Westmont Pomona

Sales & Tax Overview for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona

Sale date 02/01/1995
Sale price $132,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,394

Lot & Building Information for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona

Building sqft 1,530
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.179 i
Units 1
Year built 1978
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Neighborhood District 1 (RND1)
Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona

• • Improvements for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona, CA 91766?

1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,530 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona, CA 91766 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $397,981, the tax amount paid for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona, CA 91766 is $4,982.

When was 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona, CA 91766 last sold?

1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona, CA 91766 was last sold in 12/29/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/1995 $132,000
09/29/1994 $199,276
07/08/1991 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2025 Grant Deed
04/11/2018 Release Government Lien
04/19/2016 Trust Deed
05/04/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/02/2009 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/02/2009 Deed
10/02/2007 Deed
09/10/2007 Deed
02/01/1995 Deed
09/29/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,982
Current property tax $5,394
Market value $397,981
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $397,981 1.2519 $4,982 +7.58%
2024-2025 $390,178 1.187 $4,631 +2.08%
2023-2024 $382,528 1.1861 $4,537 +1.49%
2022-2023 $375,028 1.192 $4,470 +2.16%
2021-2022 $367,675 1.1901 $4,376 +0.30%

Permits for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$635,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$494
4.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1733 Spruce View Street, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.