Los Angeles County  »  91768  »  Valley Blvd  »  2241 Valley Blvd

The Olive Ridge Resort - 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Olive Ridge Resort - 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona
Zip code 91768
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Spadra

Sales & Tax Overview for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona

Sale date 06/16/2021
Sale price $20,582,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $695,863

Lot & Building Information for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona

Building sqft 172,108
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501)
Acreage 7.77
Units 220
Year built 1971
Year last altered 1972
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona

• • Improvements for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for The Olive Ridge Resort - 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91768?

The Olive Ridge Resort - 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91768 was built in 1971 and has a total of 172,108 square feet.

What is the assessed value of The Olive Ridge Resort - 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91768 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,937,621, the tax amount paid for The Olive Ridge Resort - 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91768 is $650,207.

When was The Olive Ridge Resort - 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91768 last sold and what was the last sale price?

The Olive Ridge Resort - 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91768 was last sold in 06/16/2021 for $20,582,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 220 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2021 $20,582,000
12/18/2018 $37,000,000
10/23/2015 $32,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2025 Modify Financing Statement
12/02/2021 Modify Financing Statement
11/30/2021 Modify Financing Statement
06/16/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/18/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/18/2018 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
12/18/2018 Financing Statement
12/18/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/18/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/17/2015 Termination Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for The Olive Ridge Resort - The Olive Ridge Resort - 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $650,207
Current property tax $695,863
Market value $51,937,621

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $51,937,621 1.2519 $650,207 +7.39%
2024-2025 $51,008,999 1.187 $605,477 +2.62%
2023-2024 $49,745,956 1.1861 $590,037 +1.49%
2022-2023 $48,773,182 1.192 $581,376 +1.04%
2021-2022 $48,347,329 1.1901 $575,382 +0.29%

Permits for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,200
Median age 33.9
Average household income $92,327
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 8,831
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 3.51
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2241 Valley Boulevard, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map