Los Angeles County  »  4 Turn Post Ln

4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona, CA 91766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona
Alternate address(es) 4 Turnpost Ln
Zip code 91766
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Phillips Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona

Sale date 12/18/2025
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,716

Lot & Building Information for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona

Building sqft 1,984
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.142 i
Units 1
Year built 1982
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Phillips Ranch Specific Plan (PR-SP)
Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona

• • Improvements for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona, CA 91766?

4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona, CA 91766 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,934, the tax amount paid for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona, CA 91766 is $3,992.

When was 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona, CA 91766 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona, CA 91766 was last sold in 12/18/2025 for $860,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2025 $860,000
02/12/1997 $167,500
11/27/1996 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/18/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/01/2056
12/18/2025 Grant Deed
12/18/2025 Termination Financing Statement
12/18/2025 Cancellation Notice
10/21/2016 Trust Deed 11/01/2031
07/01/2016 Financing Statement
07/01/2016 Notice
02/12/1997 Deed
12/03/1996 Deed
11/27/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,993
Current property tax $4,716
Market value $318,934
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $318,934 1.2519 $3,993 +7.58%
2024-2025 $312,682 1.187 $3,712 +2.08%
2023-2024 $306,552 1.1861 $3,636 +1.49%
2022-2023 $300,542 1.192 $3,582 +2.15%
2021-2022 $294,650 1.1901 $3,507 +0.31%

Permits for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$635,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$494
4.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Turn Post Lane, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map