Los Angeles County  »  91768  »  Explorer St  »  115 Explorer St

115 Explorer Street, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information

115 Explorer Street, Pomona, CA 91768 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Explorer Street, Pomona, CA 91768
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Explorer Street, Pomona
Zip code 91768
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Cal Poly

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona

Sale date 06/28/2022
Sale price $3,431,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,323

Lot & Building Information for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona

Building sqft 14,596
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.786
Units 1
Year built 1980
Year last altered 1981
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona

• • Improvements for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Explorer Street, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 115 Explorer Street, Pomona, CA 91768 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 115 Explorer Street, Pomona, CA 91768 has a total of 14,596 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Explorer Street, Pomona, CA 91768?

115 Explorer Street, Pomona, CA 91768 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,713,388.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2022 $3,431,000
06/12/2003 $64,727
02/16/1999 $775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2022 Agreement
06/28/2022 Assignment of Rents
06/28/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/28/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/03/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/18/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/18/2013 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
06/12/2003 Deed
02/16/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona, CA 91768. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $46,488
Current property tax $49,323
Market value $3,713,388

Special Assessments And Penalties for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,713,388 1.2519 $46,488 +7.58%
2024-2025 $3,640,578 1.187 $43,214 +2.08%
2023-2024 $3,569,195 1.1861 $42,334 +185.23%
2022-2023 $1,245,134 1.192 $14,842 +2.16%
2021-2022 $1,220,720 1.1901 $14,528 -55.52%

Permits for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,200
Median age 33.9
Average household income $92,327
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 8,831
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 3.51
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Explorer Street, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map