Los Angeles County  »  41443 Yancey Ln

41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster

Sale date 11/22/2017
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,438

Lot & Building Information for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,730
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.22
Units 1
Year built 1990
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Agricultural (R-A)
Weed hazard No
School district Westside Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster, CA 93536?

41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $464,229, the tax amount paid for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $5,515.

When was 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold?

41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 10/13/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2017 $400,000
12/31/2015 $345,000
09/24/1993 $156,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2020 Substitution of Trustee
10/13/2020 Trust Deed 11/01/2035
10/13/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/14/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/19/2018 Trust Deed 08/01/2033
04/09/2018 Release
11/22/2017 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/01/2047
11/22/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/31/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/31/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,515
Current property tax $6,438
Market value $464,229
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
06214 County Sanitation District #14
00618 Drainage Benefit Assmnt Area #17
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $464,229 1.188 $5,515 +1.58%
2024-2025 $455,127 1.1929 $5,429 +0.89%
2023-2024 $446,204 1.206 $5,381 +1.81%
2022-2023 $437,456 1.2082 $5,285 +1.52%
2021-2022 $428,879 1.2138 $5,206 +1.26%

Permits for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41443 Yancey Lane, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools