6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information
6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 93536 |
| County | Los Angeles |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster
| Sale date | 10/22/2018 |
| Sale price | $195,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,271 |
Lot & Building Information for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 801 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D) |
| Acreage | 0.097
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Heating/AC | Central refrigeration & heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Limited Multiple Residence (R-3) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District |
Other Property Data for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster
- • Improvements for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster
6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 1981 and has a total of 801 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $221,869, the tax amount paid for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $2,635.
When was 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold and what was the last sale price?6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 10/22/2018 for $195,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,636 |
| Current property tax | $3,271 |
| Market value | $221,869 |
| Tax per sqft | $3 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06106 | Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control | Register |
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06214 | County Sanitation District #14 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
Assessment History for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $221,869 | 1.188 | $2,636 | +1.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $217,520 | 1.1929 | $2,595 | +0.89% |
| 2023-2024 | $213,256 | 1.206 | $2,572 | +1.81% |
| 2022-2023 | $209,075 | 1.2082 | $2,526 | +1.53% |
| 2021-2022 | $204,977 | 1.2138 | $2,488 | +7.61% |
Permits for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Lancaster residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6812 Hemp Court, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |