Los Angeles County  »  42364 Camellia Dr

42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster

Sale date 10/27/1999
Sale price $133,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,313

Lot & Building Information for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,764
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.229
Units 1
Year built 1987
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536?

42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,477, the tax amount paid for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 is $2,476.

When was 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 last sold?

42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 was last sold in 02/20/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/1999 $133,000
08/23/1994 $5,000
02/26/1988 $131,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2025 Notice
06/20/2013 Trust Deed 07/01/2043
03/24/2005 Trust Deed
02/20/2002 Deed
03/27/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/27/1999 Deed
08/23/1994 Deed
02/26/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,477
Current property tax $3,313
Market value $208,477
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $208,477 1.188 $2,477 +1.58%
2024-2025 $204,390 1.1929 $2,438 +0.89%
2023-2024 $200,383 1.206 $2,417 +1.81%
2022-2023 $196,455 1.2082 $2,374 +1.52%
2021-2022 $192,604 1.2138 $2,338 +1.26%

Permits for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42364 Camellia Drive, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map