Los Angeles County  »  3410 Aviation Blvd

3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach
Alternate address(es) 3410 N Aviation Blvd
Zip code 90278
County Los Angeles
Municipality Redondo Beach
Neighborhood North Redondo Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach

Sale date 11/16/2016
Sale price $1,401,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,085

Lot & Building Information for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach

Building sqft 2,968
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.268
Year built 1961
Year last altered 2004
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Redondo Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach

• • Improvements for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach

How many sq. ft. does 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 has a total of 2,968 square feet and a current price per square foot of $472.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach, CA 90278?

3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,658,492.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2016 $1,401,000
03/30/2004 $910,009
12/31/2002 $10,440,604
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/14/2018 Subordination
07/24/2018 Cancellation Tax Default Notice
03/21/2018 Agreement
03/21/2018 Assignment of Rents
03/21/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/16/2016 Trustees Deed
01/12/2015 Notice of Trustees Sale
12/26/2014 Notice of Trustees Sale
08/29/2011 Cancellation Notice of Default
07/14/2011 Notice of Trustees Sale
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach, CA 90278. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,618
Current property tax $20,085
Market value $1,658,492

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
23651 Redondo Beach Light District #1

Assessment History for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,658,492 1.1226 $18,618 +4.41%
2024-2025 $1,625,973 1.0967 $17,832 +1.97%
2023-2024 $1,594,092 1.097 $17,487 +1.39%
2022-2023 $1,562,837 1.1036 $17,247 +2.50%
2021-2022 $1,532,194 1.0982 $16,827 -0.16%

Permits for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/17/2025
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach
Sign up

Redondo Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,460,000
0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-0.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Redondo Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Redondo Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Redondo-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,423
Median age 39.3
Average household income $206,555
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 15,726
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,313,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,100,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3410 Aviation Boulevard, Redondo Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).