Los Angeles County  »  1910 Huntington Ln

1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach
Zip code 90278
County Los Angeles
Municipality Redondo Beach
Neighborhood North Redondo Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach

Sale date 08/12/2019
Sale price $2,145,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,485

Lot & Building Information for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach

Building sqft 4,895
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.172
Units 4
Year built 1973
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 9
Bathrooms 8

Bike Score

Zoning district 2-3 Unit Residential (R-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Redondo Beach Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach

• • Improvements for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278?

1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 was built in 1973 and has a total of 4,895 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,392,783, the tax amount paid for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 is $26,861.

When was 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 last sold?

1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 was last sold in 04/15/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2019 $2,145,000
05/14/1999 $52,000
03/15/1993 $286,160
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/19/2022 Reconveyance
04/15/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/22/2022 Trust Deed 04/01/2052
03/22/2022 Grant Deed
12/24/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/28/2020 Trust Deed 11/01/2050
10/28/2020 Grant Deed
11/13/2019 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/12/2019 Trust Deed 09/01/2049
08/12/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,861
Current property tax $28,485
Market value $2,392,783
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
23651 Redondo Beach Light District #1

Assessment History for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,392,783 1.1226 $26,861 +4.41%
2024-2025 $2,345,866 1.0967 $25,727 +1.97%
2023-2024 $2,299,870 1.097 $25,230 +1.39%
2022-2023 $2,254,776 1.1036 $24,884 +2.50%
2021-2022 $2,210,566 1.0982 $24,276 -0.17%

Permits for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/24/2026
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach
Sign up

Redondo Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,460,000
0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-0.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Redondo Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Redondo Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Redondo-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1910 Huntington Lane, Redondo Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.