Los Angeles County  »  2321 Clark Ln

2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach
Zip code 90278
County Los Angeles
Municipality Redondo Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach

Sale date 12/10/2025
Sale price $2,040,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,134

Lot & Building Information for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Weed hazard No

Other Property Data for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach

• • Improvements for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach

What is the market value of 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278?

The current market value is $3,426,771.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2025 $2,040,000
07/02/2021 $1,530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/01/2056
12/10/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
06/05/2024 Easement
02/08/2023 Easement
07/02/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/17/2013 Affidavit Successor Trustee
12/21/2000 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $38,469
Current property tax $39,134
Market value $3,426,771

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
23651 Redondo Beach Light District #1
23654 Redondo Beach Sewer User Fee
37581 West Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,426,771 1.1226 $38,469 +11.92%
2024-2025 $3,134,161 1.0967 $34,372 +96.84%
2023-2024 $1,591,812 1.097 $17,462 +1.39%
2022-2023 $1,560,600 1.1036 $17,223 +2008.05%
2021-2022 $74,417 1.0982 $817 -0.20%

Permits for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/08/2023
11/08/2023
10/11/2023
10/11/2023
10/11/2023
10/11/2023
10/11/2023
10/11/2023
09/25/2023
09/25/2023
Unlock the permit history for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach
Sign up

Redondo Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,460,000
0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-0.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Redondo Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Redondo Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Redondo-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach

Here are the neighbors for 2321 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach.