Los Angeles County  »  2213 Margaret CT

2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach
Zip code 90278
County Los Angeles
Municipality Redondo Beach
Neighborhood North Redondo Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach

Sale date 06/29/2001
Sale price $326,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,764

Lot & Building Information for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.136
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Redondo Beach Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach

• • Improvements for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach

What is the market value of 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach, CA 90278?

The current market value is $401,341.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2001 $326,500

Title Documents for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2026 Assignment of Rents
Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
03/01/2046
05/17/2024 Assignment of Rents
Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
06/01/2044
07/27/2022 Easement
02/01/2021 Trust Deed
12/02/2020 Trust Deed
12/11/2012 Trust Deed 01/01/2043
12/11/2012 Subordination
03/14/2012 Trust Deed
03/14/2012 Trust Deed 04/01/2042
11/01/2010 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach, CA 90278. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,505
Current property tax $4,764
Market value $401,341

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
23651 Redondo Beach Light District #1
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W
37581 West Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06111 West Vector Mosquito

Assessment History for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $401,341 1.1226 $4,505 +4.41%
2024-2025 $393,472 1.0967 $4,315 -23.95%
2023-2024 $517,258 1.097 $5,674 +1.39%
2022-2023 $507,117 1.1036 $5,597 +2.50%
2021-2022 $497,175 1.0982 $5,460 -0.17%

Permits for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/01/2023
09/01/2023
09/01/2023
09/01/2023
10/19/2022
10/19/2022
07/22/2022
07/22/2022
07/22/2022
07/22/2022
Unlock the permit history for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach
Sign up

Redondo Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,460,000
0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-0.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Redondo Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Redondo Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Redondo-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2213 Margaret Court, Redondo Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map