Los Angeles County  »  90277  »  Beryl St  »  209 Beryl St

209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach
Zip code 90277
County Los Angeles
Municipality Redondo Beach
Neighborhood South Redondo Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach

Sale date 11/07/2003
Sale price $510,005
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,247

Lot & Building Information for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.057 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district 4 or More Unit Residential (R-3A)
Weed hazard No
School district Redondo Beach Unified School District

Other Property Data for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach

• • Improvements for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach

What is the market value of 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach, CA 90277?

The current market value is $940,167.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2003 $510,005

Title Documents for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/07/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Option
Trust Deed
06/02/2021 Trust Deed
04/26/2018 Trust Deed 05/01/2048
04/26/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/07/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/03/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach, CA 90277. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,554
Current property tax $11,247
Market value $940,167

Special Assessments And Penalties for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
23651 Redondo Beach Light District #1
23692 Redondo Beach Refuse Disposal
23654 Redondo Beach Sewer User Fee
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $940,167 1.1226 $10,554 +4.41%
2024-2025 $921,733 1.0967 $10,109 +1.97%
2023-2024 $903,660 1.097 $9,913 +1.39%
2022-2023 $885,942 1.1036 $9,777 +2.50%
2021-2022 $868,572 1.0982 $9,539 +26.91%

Permits for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/10/2019
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach
Sign up

Redondo Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,445,000
5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$854
2.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Redondo Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Redondo Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Redondo-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 Beryl Street, Redondo Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.