Los Angeles County  »  90277  »  S Francisca Ave  »  321 S Francisca Ave

321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach
Zip code 90277
County Los Angeles
Municipality Redondo Beach
Neighborhood South Redondo Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach

Sale date 10/26/2018
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,397

Lot & Building Information for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach

Building sqft 821
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.139
Units 1
Year built 1920
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Redondo Beach Unified School District

Other Property Data for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach

• • Improvements for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach, CA 90277?

321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 was built in 1920 and has a total of 821 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,206,093, the tax amount paid for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 is $13,539.

When was 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 last sold?

321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 was last sold in 06/14/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2018 $1,060,000
09/27/2010 $737,007
01/04/1994 $247,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/14/2019 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/14/2019 Revocation Revocable Transfer Death Deed
11/01/2018 Notice Rescission
10/26/2018 Trust Deed 11/01/2048
10/26/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/11/2018 Notice of Trustees Sale
06/15/2018 Notice Default
04/26/2017 Trustee's Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/23/2016 Cancellation Notice of Default
10/18/2016 Notice Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach, CA 90277. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,540
Current property tax $14,397
Market value $1,206,093
Tax per sqft $16

Special Assessments And Penalties for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
23651 Redondo Beach Light District #1
23692 Redondo Beach Refuse Disposal

Assessment History for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,206,093 1.1226 $13,540 +4.41%
2024-2025 $1,182,445 1.0967 $12,968 +1.97%
2023-2024 $1,159,260 1.097 $12,717 +1.39%
2022-2023 $1,136,530 1.1036 $12,543 +2.50%
2021-2022 $1,114,247 1.0982 $12,237 -0.16%

Permits for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Redondo Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,460,000
0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-0.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Redondo Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Redondo Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Redondo-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 South Francisca Avenue, Redondo Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.