Los Angeles County  »  90277  »  Avenue G  »  305 Avenue G

305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 Property Information

305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, CA 90277
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach
Zip code 90277
County Los Angeles
Municipality Redondo Beach
Neighborhood South Redondo Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach

Sale date 10/26/2021
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,900

Lot & Building Information for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach

Building sqft 1,530
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 1952
Year last altered 1969
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Redondo Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach

• • Improvements for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach

How many sq. ft. does 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 has a total of 1,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, CA 90277?

305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,056,620.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2021 $1,900,000
01/23/1990 $189,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/10/2022 Request Notice Default
10/28/2021 Agreement
10/26/2021 Subordination
10/26/2021 Assignment of Rents
10/26/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/26/2021 Assignment of Rents
10/26/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/26/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/28/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/15/2008 Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, CA 90277. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,088
Current property tax $23,900
Market value $2,056,620

Special Assessments And Penalties for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
23651 Redondo Beach Light District #1
23654 Redondo Beach Sewer User Fee

Assessment History for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,056,620 1.1226 $23,088 +4.41%
2024-2025 $2,016,295 1.0967 $22,113 +1.97%
2023-2024 $1,976,760 1.097 $21,685 +1.39%
2022-2023 $1,938,000 1.1036 $21,388 +144.21%
2021-2022 $797,473 1.0982 $8,758 -0.16%

Permits for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Redondo Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,460,000
0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$806
-0.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Redondo Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Redondo Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Redondo-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,844
Median age 45.9
Average household income $182,769
Family households 51.1%
Occupied housing units 16,152
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 2.11
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,472,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,482,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Avenue G, Redondo Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)