1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 Property Information
1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead |
| Alternate address(es) | 1753 Delta St 1755 Delta St 1757 Delta St |
| Zip code | 91770 |
| County | Los Angeles |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead
| Sale date | 03/15/2000 |
| Sale price | $400,004 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $24,543 |
Lot & Building Information for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead
| Building sqft | 2,634 |
| Total sqft | 9,770 |
| Building class | Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500) |
| Acreage | 0.91
|
| Buildings on lot | 7 |
| Units | 7 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Alhambra Unified (9-12) School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead
- • Improvements for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead
1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,634 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,758,469, the tax amount paid for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 is $21,390.
When was 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 last sold?1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 was last sold in 12/27/2019.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 7 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2000 | $400,004 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead
Access detailed property tax data for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $21,390 |
| Current property tax | $24,543 |
| Market value | $1,758,469 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06215 | County Sanitation District #15 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00155 | La County Rental Housing Habitability Program | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
Assessment History for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,758,469 | 1.2164 | $21,390 | +3.09% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,723,990 | 1.2035 | $20,748 | +4.01% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,690,187 | 1.1802 | $19,948 | +5.24% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,657,047 | 1.1439 | $18,955 | +0.11% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,624,557 | 1.1655 | $18,934 | +0.99% |
Permits for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead
The complete history of permits filed for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Rosemead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rosemead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rosemead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 58,382 |
| Median age | 44.5 |
| Average household income | $96,091 |
| Family households | 79.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,872 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $819,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $757,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1753 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation