Los Angeles County  »  91770  »  Delta Ave  »  1403 Delta Ave

1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 Property Information

1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead
Alternate address(es) 1403 Delta St
Zip code 91770
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead

Sale date 11/17/2020
Sale price $835,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,333

Lot & Building Information for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead

Building sqft 2,114
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.405
Units 1
Year built 1939
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Agricultural (R-A)
Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead

• • Improvements for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770?

1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 was built in 1939 and has a total of 2,114 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $921,903, the tax amount paid for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 is $10,486.

When was 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 was last sold in 11/17/2020 for $835,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2020 $835,000
07/11/2016 $510,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2020 Trust Deed 12/01/2050
11/17/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/27/2016 Modify Financing Statement
07/11/2016 Trust Deed 07/01/2046
07/11/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/01/2016 Financing Statement
06/03/2011 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/07/2008 Certificate Compliance
10/04/2005 Deed
10/04/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead

Access detailed property tax data for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,487
Current property tax $11,333
Market value $921,903
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $921,903 1.1375 $10,487 +0.89%
2024-2025 $903,827 1.15 $10,394 -0.30%
2023-2024 $886,106 1.1765 $10,425 +3.80%
2022-2023 $868,733 1.1561 $10,043 +3.66%
2021-2022 $851,700 1.1376 $9,689 +10.83%

Permits for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead

The complete history of permits filed for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/09/2016
02/09/2016
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead
Sign up

Rosemead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$868,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$703
13.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rosemead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rosemead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1403 Delta Avenue, Rosemead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.