Los Angeles County  »  91770  »  Hellman Ave  »  7403 Hellman Ave

7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead
Zip code 91770
County Los Angeles
Municipality Rosemead

Sales & Tax Overview for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead

Sale date 04/01/2019
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,479

Lot & Building Information for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead

Building sqft 6,595
Building class Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910)
Acreage 0.385
Units 1
Year built 1996

Weed hazard No
School district Alhambra Unified (9-12) School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead

• • Improvements for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead

How many sq. ft. does 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 has a total of 6,595 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770?

7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,288,170.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2019 $1,000,000
07/01/1994 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/10/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/06/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/21/2020 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/02/2019 Assignment
10/22/2019 Assignment of Lease
Easement
04/01/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/19/2009 Modify Lease
06/11/2008 Assignment Trust Deed
06/11/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/01/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead

Access detailed property tax data for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,360
Current property tax $31,479
Market value $2,288,170

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06202 County Sanitation District #2
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,288,170 1.2394 $28,360 +3.07%
2024-2025 $2,243,305 1.2265 $27,514 +3.67%
2023-2024 $2,199,320 1.2067 $26,539 +5.16%
2022-2023 $2,156,197 1.1704 $25,236 +0.15%
2021-2022 $2,113,919 1.192 $25,198 +1.00%

Permits for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead

The complete history of permits filed for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rosemead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$868,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$703
13.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rosemead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rosemead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,382
Median age 44.5
Average household income $96,091
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 16,872
Owner occupied units 49.0%
Average number of people per household 3.41
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7403 Hellman Avenue, Rosemead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map